Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
BSE Sensex Today's High Today's Low Change in Points % Change   Select Group
31524.68 31729.88 31349.13 -270.78 -0.85  
As On Aug 18, 2017
Last Traded Price as on perticular date
Company NameAug 18Aug 17Aug 16Aug 14Aug 11
ABC Bearings Ltd418.35417.65408.15403.05400.45
Aditya Birla Money Ltd97.9093.2588.8584.6580.65
Ador Welding Ltd393.90381.50378.00374.00360.65
Agri-Tech (India) Ltd81.5580.7573.4566.8060.75
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd278.45276.95275.40267.70262.55
Aksh Optifibre Ltd27.2026.7025.2523.0021.75
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd400.20389.30388.25380.10364.05
Alok Industries Ltd3.263.203.052.912.78
Amforge Industries Ltd5.885.525.515.365.21
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd50.5050.0048.4548.0044.40
Aptech Ltd229.60220.30218.90210.25205.20
Archit Organosys Ltd44.1543.6542.0040.9539.00
Ashapura Minechem Ltd54.7050.7050.6549.4048.85
Ashnoor Textile Mills Ltd19.2018.3517.5016.7015.95
Avenue Supermarts Ltd925.45921.55908.50902.90889.55
AVT Natural Products Ltd38.9038.6538.0037.1535.20
AXISCADES Engineering Technologies Ltd146.90144.85140.45139.45133.00
Balasore Alloys Ltd53.5052.6550.6047.6545.90
Balmer Lawrie Investment Ltd411.35408.75404.15404.00395.70
Bank of Maharashtra27.1026.9526.8526.6526.10
Bata India Ltd679.65675.40671.85659.85636.70
Beekay Steel Industries Ltd180.20171.65156.05141.90129.00
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd83.6578.0076.9076.6575.90
Bharat Financial Inclusion Ltd876.20847.45820.75802.80785.50
Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd11.5011.4710.9010.7310.00
Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd70.7069.3568.0067.0565.95
Capri Global Capital Ltd64.8563.9562.8061.2558.85
Captain Polyplast Ltd159.65157.00155.00151.20150.30
Carnation Industries Ltd49.7049.0048.6547.8545.55
Catvision Ltd36.0534.3532.7531.2029.75
Ceejay Finance Ltd120.95117.75115.30113.90108.50
CMI FPE Ltd676.90661.95605.05575.90560.00
Comfort Commotrade Ltd25.7525.2524.8024.3523.90
Competent Automobiles Ltd218.30211.30207.00202.25199.20
Compuage Infocom Ltd30.6026.0025.8524.8024.20
Concord Drugs Ltd34.4033.9532.1529.3028.35
Container Corporation Of India Ltd1254.401242.801232.251170.001158.90
Cosboard Industries Ltd45.2045.0044.9543.9536.65
CPSE ETF*27.1827.1526.7426.6126.28
Deccan Gold Mines Ltd46.7546.5044.3042.2040.60
Deepak Fertilizers & Petrochemicals Corp Ltd388.00371.40367.05345.95337.20
Deepak Nitrite Ltd158.60155.55150.15149.20146.60
Dhoot Industrial Finance Ltd41.4041.0040.5039.1036.70
Dilip Buildcon Ltd570.70563.60528.00525.50521.85
Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital Ltd349.10332.50316.70310.05309.25
Dredging Corporation of India Ltd610.65606.60580.95574.55548.00
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd30.6529.2027.8526.5525.30
Eicher Motors Ltd31454.2030847.6530589.9030401.9529615.80
Elantas Beck India Ltd1964.551901.401901.201899.801898.45
Elecon Engineering Company Ltd50.0048.8048.1547.0046.05
Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd205.90198.30188.90179.95171.40
Engineers India Ltd153.45152.25150.90150.80149.40
Filatex India Ltd139.75139.00135.70133.20130.90
Foods & Inns Ltd1064.001063.651035.001025.00997.90
Future Enterprises Ltd38.6538.3038.0036.7535.70
Future Lifestyle Fashions Ltd358.35344.15320.55315.25313.70
Future Market Networks Ltd72.4070.8570.0069.0066.95
Gini Silk Mills Ltd319.95306.95290.90285.00279.95
Ginni Filaments Ltd50.5050.2549.9048.9047.20
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd1084.701077.601040.05912.40898.25
Goldiam International Ltd83.9582.9079.7078.5576.85
Goldstone Infratech Ltd130.35124.15118.25112.65107.30
Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd41.5040.1040.0039.9039.30
Gravita India Ltd109.95109.0594.9093.7593.30
Grindwell Norton Ltd394.15393.65393.55386.85381.10
GVK Power & Infrastructure Ltd13.4813.2412.7612.5512.19
Hind Rectifiers Ltd90.5588.1586.8582.0079.80
Hinduja Ventures Ltd480.50475.55449.50449.05443.00
HPL Electric & Power Ltd138.80135.65130.15121.10119.15
Idea Cellular Ltd90.2589.4086.9586.3586.25
IMP Powers Ltd85.9085.3585.3084.8580.30
Incap Ltd61.0059.0058.6555.9053.25
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd426.80425.45421.80419.25412.30
INEOS Styrolution India Ltd879.65870.20862.60850.05847.90
International Combustion (India) Ltd737.55721.25721.05703.70703.15
IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd63.0562.1059.0057.5556.45
Jai Corp Ltd81.5579.4074.7572.0069.90
Jindal Worldwide Ltd835.85805.80798.55795.20789.30
JK Paper Ltd93.5093.1592.3590.7590.05
Just Dial Ltd363.30361.40349.65346.65340.95
Kama Holdings Ltd2914.952905.052846.152754.552650.10
Kanco Tea & Industries Ltd266.95264.85262.55260.90254.85
Kilburn Engineering Ltd63.6063.0061.8560.0056.35
Kiri Industries Ltd296.90292.65290.95281.55266.70
Kisan Mouldings Ltd112.10106.80103.95103.8598.95
Kohinoor Foods Ltd69.5567.9563.9561.8560.15
Kunststoffe Industries Ltd29.5528.1526.8525.6024.60
L T Foods Ltd63.7063.4062.5560.9058.05
Lakshmi Mills Company Ltd2841.002840.002804.852791.752590.50
Lawreshwar Polymers Ltd57.3054.6052.0051.5051.05
Layla Textile and Traders Ltd12.1611.5911.0410.5210.02
Lykis Ltd50.5549.0048.8047.6547.50
Lypsa Gems & Jewellery Ltd40.3539.8539.2539.0538.45
Madhav Marbles and Granites Ltd66.7062.8560.3557.5056.45
Madras Fertilizers Ltd21.2021.0020.3519.6018.70
Magnum Ventures Ltd13.1912.5711.9811.4110.87
Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd90.3590.0088.9588.2084.90
Mahanagar Gas Ltd1039.801037.801034.851033.05985.05
Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd368.50363.20360.60354.70343.75
Man Infraconstruction Ltd66.0564.7063.2062.9062.00
Manaksia Steels Ltd21.2021.0020.2520.1519.95
Mangalore Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd65.0064.3564.2562.2561.80
Manomay Tex India Ltd34.0033.9533.9033.8033.50
Mayur Leather Products Ltd25.0024.9523.8522.7521.80
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd348.95347.15340.65339.45326.90
Mazda Ltd371.25366.35352.95352.15342.65
Meghmani Organics Ltd74.5065.4061.6557.0554.75
Menon Pistons Ltd23.5523.2522.1521.1020.10
Metkore Alloys & Industries Ltd4.454.244.043.853.67
Modern Steels Ltd14.6414.1213.4512.8112.20
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd292.10283.25282.95277.45271.85
MSR India Ltd35.0533.4031.8530.3528.95
Munjal Showa Ltd225.90222.75217.85214.40210.25
Music Broadcast Ltd375.90373.95370.80365.10344.95
Muthoot Finance Ltd464.25463.05453.70452.65443.05
Narmada Gelatines Ltd157.70157.40156.10152.00147.60
National Fertilizer Ltd68.5064.5063.9563.7062.50
National Peroxide Ltd1714.151706.801698.051594.751467.55
Nila Infrastructures Ltd17.0016.9016.8016.6016.55
Nitco Ltd68.9063.2563.1559.4558.05
Nucleus Software Exports Ltd286.85282.80281.25279.95271.90
Oricon Enterprises Ltd59.4057.7556.2555.8054.55
Panacea Biotec Ltd157.35150.35149.95144.65133.85
PC Jeweller Ltd372.35356.25345.05329.35296.05
Pearl Polymers Ltd36.0035.0533.4031.8530.35
Pennar Industries Ltd59.6058.7056.7053.2549.10
Permanent Magnets Ltd53.7551.2048.8047.5046.05
Phoenix Mills Ltd536.65526.20523.85510.05493.65
Phoenix Township Ltd11.4610.9310.419.929.60
Pitti Laminations Ltd64.2553.6051.8550.3548.60
PNC Infratech Ltd145.25140.45139.95138.65138.00
Poddar Housing & Development Ltd1320.001100.001053.151028.95955.00
Pradeep Metals Ltd67.5067.3566.5065.1564.35
Precision Wires India Ltd144.50143.65139.25136.55133.20
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd8220.008169.958169.108122.407931.95
PSP Projects Ltd314.30311.10309.80309.25308.50
Pudumjee Industries Ltd15.2814.8012.3511.9711.50
Pudumjee Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd22.5022.1022.0021.7021.40
Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection Ltd363.45361.70355.25353.25348.05
Quess Corp Ltd894.05892.95890.85887.40866.20
R R Financial Consultants Ltd14.1513.4812.8412.2311.65
Rain Industries Ltd138.00130.00126.75120.15115.80
Rainbow Papers Ltd4.154.124.083.893.71
Ram Ratna Wires Ltd149.15149.00145.65144.45139.75
Raymond Ltd774.80745.75739.10730.30719.45
Regent Enterprises Ltd3.203.122.982.842.71
Repro India Ltd526.50515.10509.90498.05474.15
Rico Auto Industries Ltd76.2575.0573.4568.9567.45
Rishi Techtex Ltd85.9083.4076.8073.3065.50
Rollatainers Ltd4.884.754.544.474.45
Royale Manor Hotels & Industries Ltd10.2910.009.879.409.18
S R Industries Ltd11.2110.6810.189.709.25
S&P BSE Energy3767.553745.783732.533729.003676.76
S&P BSE Telecom1432.261410.781389.321388.181387.42
Sadhana Nitro Chem Ltd63.2563.1062.5058.1554.85
Sakuma Exports Ltd105.15103.45102.7098.9595.70
Sambhaav Media Ltd12.1311.8511.6411.4010.81
Sangam Advisors Ltd32.5531.0030.0028.6028.10
Sankhya Infotech Ltd45.4045.1045.0044.4042.40
Sarda Plywood Industries Ltd165.10161.90154.20146.90145.00
Saumya Consultants Ltd20.1519.2018.3017.4516.65
Setco Automotive Ltd37.4037.3537.2036.9036.35
Shakti Pumps (India) Ltd507.65500.20491.40471.40456.80
Shalimar Paints Ltd207.75202.80202.00201.40193.35
Shilpi Cable Technologies Ltd29.8028.4027.0525.8024.60
Shipping Corporation of India Ltd90.6587.2084.0582.9082.20
Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd200.00198.75194.10193.05168.95
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd490.40484.70474.30465.15448.65
Simran Farms Ltd87.2585.5583.9082.3080.70
Spectra Industries Ltd22.0020.2519.1019.0018.00
Spice Mobility Ltd20.8019.8518.9518.1517.35
SpiceJet Ltd134.40131.80127.45122.50115.25
Standard Chartered PLC60.6059.8058.7558.2558.00
Steel Strips Wheels Ltd843.30841.85834.25810.70804.50
Stovec Industries Ltd3602.303591.503415.053294.102935.55
Sunflag Iron & Steel Company Ltd52.6049.0546.9544.9043.65
Super Crop Safe Ltd144.65144.50134.05127.25126.45
Swarnsarita Gems Ltd18.7018.4517.9016.9516.85
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd196.45196.10195.20187.10182.40
Tata Coffee Ltd134.90134.10132.25126.15119.25
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd6.926.896.776.756.51
Tinplate Company of India Ltd141.50140.90138.25133.05127.20
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd22.9522.2021.9521.2019.20
Torrent Power Ltd214.00211.60210.90203.25193.90
Toyam Industries Ltd6.525.825.685.385.36
Transformers & Rectifiers India Ltd324.80323.05315.95311.15300.55
TRF Ltd223.05208.10203.85199.00193.30
Trident Ltd81.4581.1580.2076.2575.20
TTK Healthcare Ltd736.55728.00718.95718.85694.70
Tube Investments of India Ltd827.80818.30815.00794.05763.25
Tyche Industries Ltd80.0578.2071.8059.8549.90
United Spirits Ltd2603.002602.702548.152472.902417.20
Vardhman Holdings Ltd3369.003190.853074.003012.002945.45
Varun Beverages Ltd547.15520.80518.25515.10513.20
Veto Switchgears & Cables Ltd206.30205.95205.60203.80198.05
Viaan Industries Ltd26.2524.7523.8522.2021.15
Victory Paper & Boards (India) Ltd19.3318.4117.5416.7115.92
Vikas Granaries Ltd5.855.585.325.074.83
Vikas Wsp Ltd12.5512.2011.6211.0710.55
Vipul Organics Ltd120.65118.55118.25117.55115.85
V-Mart Retail Ltd1220.601216.801190.251173.901092.35
Wall Street Finance Ltd39.3032.7527.3027.2525.00
Wallfort Financial Services Ltd79.9577.2070.2063.8562.15
Weizmann Ltd39.3038.3537.8036.0035.40
Westlife Development Ltd255.45255.10249.85243.35239.60
White Organic Agro Ltd54.3052.9050.4548.0545.85
Back Top

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)