Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
GAIL (India) Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 2255.071691.301268.481268.481268.48
Reserves Total 38073.0536458.0733826.0727851.0425803.85
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds40328.1238149.3735094.5529119.5227072.33
Secured Loans 499.551749.192894.783651.004679.75
Unsecured Loans 1580.973313.855165.345904.925588.33
Total Debt / Loan Funds2080.525063.048060.129555.9210268.08
Other Liabilities2245.462085.321727.652658.331175.21
Total Liabilities 44654.1045297.7344882.3241333.7738515.62
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00
Advances 0.000.000.000.000.00
Gross Block 31902.6129875.3728488.5340463.8133192.32
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 3835.732169.73907.0413524.4512545.11
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.0014.168.07
Net Block 28066.8827705.6427581.4926925.2020639.14
Lease Adjustments0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress5514.023803.393420.204360.029727.85
Producing Properties722.89800.55885.46834.49837.49
Investments 9953.079377.088584.734322.374288.70
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 1938.071718.781609.442104.822277.69
Sundry Debtors 3054.592724.542708.963094.522811.99
Cash and Bank Balance2529.391341.851793.871141.642650.98
Balance at Bank and Call Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Loans and Advances 2223.653366.453283.834278.123392.14
Total Current Assets9745.709151.629396.1010619.1011132.80
Less: Current Liab. & Prov.     
Current Liabilities 7949.275615.616311.777173.947280.38
Provisions 866.42721.14531.931100.641471.89
Total Current Liabilities8815.696336.756843.708274.588752.27
Net Current Assets930.012814.872552.402344.522380.53
Miscellaneous Expenses not writtten off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets676.81933.031065.07930.403332.69
Deferred Tax Liability5307.744655.915136.454239.055899.06
Net Deferred Tax-4630.93-3722.88-4071.38-3308.65-2566.37
Other Assets4098.164519.085929.425855.823208.28
Total Assets44654.1045297.7344882.3241333.7738515.62
Contingent Liabilities10941.4110155.9210667.9112074.2813581.65
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)