Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
State Bank of India
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Capital 892.46797.35776.28746.57746.57
Reserves Total 218236.10187488.71143498.16127691.65117535.68
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 2706343.292044751.391730722.441613264.641431079.90
Borrowings 362142.07317693.66323344.59168678.90146459.49
Other Liabilities & Provisions 167138.08155235.19163185.42141113.8798748.45
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES3454752.002705966.302361526.892051495.631794570.09
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Cash & Balances with RBI150397.18127997.62129629.33115883.8484955.66
Balances with Banks & money at Call41501.4643974.0337838.3338871.9447593.97
Investments 1060986.72765989.63575651.78481758.75398799.57
Advances 1934880.191571078.381463700.421300026.391209828.72
Fixed Assets 39992.2542918.9210389.289329.168002.16
Other Assets 226994.20154007.72144317.75105625.5445390.01
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS3454752.002705966.302361526.892051495.621794570.09
Contingent Liability1162020.701046440.93971956.001000627.261017329.95
Bills for collection74027.9065640.4292211.6592795.2574028.42
Deferred Tax Liability2.812989.776594.305768.955173.32
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)