Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
GMR Infrastructure Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 603.591572.801525.91389.24389.24
Reserves Total 8818.267883.476874.746796.496838.03
Equity Share Warrants0.00141.750.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.00889.660.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds9421.8510487.688400.657185.737227.27
Secured Loans 2038.572037.945050.351712.20408.13
Unsecured Loans 3731.062236.30171.002525.002552.00
Total Debt / Loan Funds5769.634274.245221.354237.202960.13
Other Liabilities143.2624.464.230.8915.28
Total Liabilities 15334.7414786.3813626.2311423.8210202.68
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00
Advances 0.000.000.000.000.00
Gross Block 147.47139.30135.15131.24115.55
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 71.6956.0230.7022.3414.08
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 75.7883.28104.45108.90101.47
Lease Adjustments0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.001.57
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 7859.509125.569534.936913.586903.77
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 8.734.5591.0387.2231.71
Sundry Debtors 124.72147.95145.86206.79295.44
Cash and Bank Balance329.99398.644.30205.36525.15
Balance at Bank and Call Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Loans and Advances 1051.95487.561373.211093.751162.45
Total Current Assets1515.391038.701614.401593.122014.75
Less: Current Liab. & Prov.     
Current Liabilities 459.62387.43631.45658.60560.82
Provisions 15.3812.7964.2367.7222.88
Total Current Liabilities475.00400.22695.68726.32583.70
Net Current Assets1040.39638.48918.72866.801431.05
Miscellaneous Expenses not writtten off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5.096.6713.18-8.752.41
Deferred Tax Liability5.096.6711.06-27.076.31
Net Deferred Tax0.000.002.1218.32-3.90
Other Assets6359.074939.063066.013516.221768.72
Total Assets15334.7414786.3813626.2311423.8210202.68
Contingent Liabilities17120.0017543.9515816.6216384.3820797.24
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)