Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Hindalco Industries Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 222.72204.89206.52206.48191.48
Reserves Total 47109.8441954.5937048.7436525.9733239.60
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.00541.31
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds47332.5642159.4837255.2636732.4533972.39
Secured Loans 22988.2724232.2123371.9322770.5523167.17
Unsecured Loans 4161.484443.835634.644249.041340.42
Total Debt / Loan Funds27149.7528676.0429006.5727019.5924507.59
Other Liabilities941.30919.60930.531172.821275.22
Total Liabilities 75423.6171755.1267192.3664924.8659755.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00
Advances 0.000.000.000.000.00
Gross Block 46729.1543303.1435433.7126804.1915073.23
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 11609.4510313.229186.098528.137753.71
Less:Impairment of Assets744.68746.56187.73221.35221.87
Net Block 34375.0232243.3626059.8918054.717097.65
Lease Adjustments0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress711.553078.7410743.6317277.2323605.12
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 29341.2127320.7421250.6821907.4620482.13
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 9268.038405.498821.238914.587702.61
Sundry Debtors 1872.832014.761832.181283.651515.04
Cash and Bank Balance4335.18326.47984.181163.171497.82
Balance at Bank and Call Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Loans and Advances 5260.946020.754822.683995.483002.60
Total Current Assets20736.9816767.4716460.2715356.8813718.07
Less: Current Liab. & Prov.     
Current Liabilities 8601.336356.595972.596633.024605.32
Provisions 1065.541180.751087.411037.761066.90
Total Current Liabilities9666.877537.347060.007670.785672.22
Net Current Assets11070.119230.139400.277686.108045.85
Miscellaneous Expenses not writtten off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4238.323615.961796.29321.28138.90
Deferred Tax Liability5469.994765.023544.571495.591330.04
Net Deferred Tax-1231.67-1149.06-1748.28-1174.31-1191.14
Other Assets1157.391031.211486.171173.671715.59
Total Assets75423.6171755.1267192.3664924.8659755.20
Contingent Liabilities846.24716.886119.886169.791742.27
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)