Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Hindalco Industries Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 222.89222.72204.89206.52206.48
Reserves Total 49227.6947109.8441954.5937048.7436525.97
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.160.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds49450.7447332.5642159.4837255.2636732.45
Secured Loans 20293.8027148.8824232.2123371.9322770.55
Unsecured Loans 3.460.874443.835634.644249.04
Total Debt / Loan Funds20297.2627149.7528676.0429006.5727019.59
Other Liabilities1207.36977.99919.60930.531172.82
Total Liabilities 70955.3675460.3071755.1267192.3664924.86
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00
Advances 0.000.000.000.000.00
Gross Block 48263.8646742.1043303.1435433.7126804.19
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 13155.0211613.1410313.229186.098528.13
Less:Impairment of Assets744.68744.68746.56187.73221.35
Net Block 34364.1634384.2832243.3626059.8918054.71
Lease Adjustments0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress736.73711.553078.7410743.6317277.23
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 27025.2629331.9527320.7421250.6821907.46
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 10738.389268.038405.498821.238914.58
Sundry Debtors 1737.251872.832014.761832.181283.65
Cash and Bank Balance1821.354335.18326.47984.181163.17
Balance at Bank and Call Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Loans and Advances 3884.084006.006020.754822.683995.48
Total Current Assets18181.0619482.0416767.4716460.2715356.88
Less: Current Liab. & Prov.     
Current Liabilities 8376.528207.076356.595972.596633.02
Provisions 1474.851735.951180.751087.411037.76
Total Current Liabilities9851.379943.027537.347060.007670.78
Net Current Assets8329.699539.029230.139400.277686.10
Miscellaneous Expenses not writtten off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4510.234238.323615.961796.29321.28
Deferred Tax Liability6432.415469.994765.023544.571495.59
Net Deferred Tax-1922.18-1231.67-1149.06-1748.28-1174.31
Other Assets2421.702725.171031.211486.171173.67
Total Assets70955.3675460.3071755.1267192.3664924.86
Contingent Liabilities6307.948236.82716.886119.886169.79
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)