Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Ashok Leyland Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 284.59284.59284.59266.07266.07
Reserves Total 5833.415122.564834.114181.824189.04
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money8.070.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds6126.075407.155118.704447.894455.11
Secured Loans 780.43934.131458.332302.301903.46
Unsecured Loans 1364.421480.851891.392388.022451.97
Total Debt / Loan Funds2144.852414.983349.724690.324355.43
Other Liabilities219.03326.2898.9870.2480.29
Total Liabilities 8489.958148.418567.409208.458890.83
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00
Advances 0.000.000.000.000.00
Gross Block 5857.885278.918555.318672.327991.33
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 887.07486.923299.763012.462709.45
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4970.814791.995255.555659.865281.88
Lease Adjustments0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress205.8675.86120.14181.53688.93
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2878.861980.442648.832789.692337.63
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 2501.121625.011398.531188.701896.02
Sundry Debtors 859.901250.951242.671299.011419.41
Cash and Bank Balance911.971593.13751.2911.6913.94
Balance at Bank and Call Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Loans and Advances 709.44711.86892.06642.96947.52
Total Current Assets4982.435180.954284.543142.364276.89
Less: Current Liab. & Prov.     
Current Liabilities 4698.324107.193977.783104.663369.82
Provisions 484.38189.05256.0588.13308.68
Total Current Liabilities5182.704296.244233.833192.793678.50
Net Current Assets-200.27884.7250.71-50.43598.39
Miscellaneous Expenses not writtten off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets614.15423.88100.80217.4060.37
Deferred Tax Liability741.05752.99611.06624.16587.74
Net Deferred Tax-126.90-329.11-510.26-406.76-527.37
Other Assets761.60744.521002.421034.55511.37
Total Assets8489.968148.418567.409208.448890.83
Contingent Liabilities530.61453.59399.13324.07200.43
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)