Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Vedanta Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 372.00372.00371.75296.50296.50
Reserves Total 78941.0079396.0078865.6933761.3733382.32
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds79313.0079768.0079237.4434057.8733678.82
Secured Loans 20532.0029374.0025971.0229205.8731621.69
Unsecured Loans 20181.0013859.007496.808437.927321.66
Total Debt / Loan Funds40713.0043233.0033467.8237643.7938943.35
Other Liabilities3375.006557.0011538.39204.40395.59
Total Liabilities 123401.00129558.00124243.6571906.0673017.76
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00
Advances 0.000.000.000.000.00
Gross Block 47898.0045046.0040040.2929848.4429287.03
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 12151.009981.008001.277658.516638.93
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.0064.0764.07
Net Block 35747.0035065.0032039.0222125.8622584.03
Lease Adjustments0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress18369.0017243.0021157.5417422.1617327.33
Producing Properties1429.001132.001813.960.000.00
Investments 68010.0086085.00101047.2326464.5722767.19
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 8149.005540.005228.665442.075678.70
Sundry Debtors 1968.001529.001926.531157.691303.65
Cash and Bank Balance1594.001414.001890.89464.142110.36
Balance at Bank and Call Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Loans and Advances 5983.0011227.0011758.612068.301708.50
Total Current Assets17694.0019710.0020804.699132.2010801.21
Less: Current Liab. & Prov.     
Current Liabilities 23568.0036499.0058253.045648.569655.65
Provisions 174.00127.00127.72979.78816.27
Total Current Liabilities23742.0036626.0058380.766628.3410471.92
Net Current Assets-6048.00-16916.00-37576.072503.86329.29
Miscellaneous Expenses not writtten off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets7311.007560.007525.072422.252969.15
Deferred Tax Liability7337.005602.005832.022422.252969.15
Net Deferred Tax-26.001958.001693.050.000.00
Other Assets5920.004991.004068.923389.6110009.92
Total Assets123401.00129558.00124243.6571906.0673017.76
Contingent Liabilities43425.0017636.0025904.994652.434484.54
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)