Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Vedanta Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 372.00372.00372.00371.75296.50
Reserves Total 77508.0078941.0079396.0078865.6933761.37
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds77880.0079313.0079768.0079237.4434057.87
Secured Loans 26026.0020532.0029374.0025971.0229205.87
Unsecured Loans 16178.0020181.0013859.007496.808437.92
Total Debt / Loan Funds42204.0040713.0043233.0033467.8237643.79
Other Liabilities3737.003375.006557.0011538.39204.40
Total Liabilities 123821.00123401.00129558.00124243.6571906.06
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00
Advances 0.000.000.000.000.00
Gross Block 49784.0047898.0045046.0040040.2929848.44
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 14259.0012151.009981.008001.277658.51
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.0064.07
Net Block 35525.0035747.0035065.0032039.0222125.86
Lease Adjustments0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress15731.0018369.0017243.0021157.5417422.16
Producing Properties5481.001429.001132.001813.960.00
Investments 68582.0068010.0086085.00101047.2326464.57
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 7657.008149.005540.005228.665442.07
Sundry Debtors 1966.001968.001529.001926.531157.69
Cash and Bank Balance3891.001594.001414.001890.89464.14
Balance at Bank and Call Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Loans and Advances 4765.005983.0011227.0011758.612068.30
Total Current Assets18279.0017694.0019710.0020804.699132.20
Less: Current Liab. & Prov.     
Current Liabilities 26860.0023568.0036499.0058253.045648.56
Provisions 186.00174.00127.00127.72979.78
Total Current Liabilities27046.0023742.0036626.0058380.766628.34
Net Current Assets-8767.00-6048.00-16916.00-37576.072503.86
Miscellaneous Expenses not writtten off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets7848.007311.007560.007525.072422.25
Deferred Tax Liability7845.007337.005602.005832.022422.25
Net Deferred Tax3.00-26.001958.001693.050.00
Other Assets7266.005920.004991.004068.923389.61
Total Assets123821.00123401.00129558.00124243.6571906.06
Contingent Liabilities49607.0014024.0017636.0025904.994652.43
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)