Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
DLF Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 356.81356.80356.74356.39356.29
Reserves Total 22327.8714346.5813761.2316873.0016287.23
Equity Share Warrants750.100.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.02
Total Shareholders Funds23434.7814703.3814117.9717229.3916643.54
Secured Loans 5684.769052.569350.7112028.3213859.26
Unsecured Loans 22.5430.0030.0030.0040.61
Total Debt / Loan Funds5707.309082.569380.7112058.3213899.87
Other Liabilities1058.301006.81949.05957.99815.24
Total Liabilities 30200.3824792.7524447.7330245.7031358.65
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00
Advances 0.000.000.000.000.00
Gross Block 4227.864314.77635.471871.281821.02
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 286.28155.6032.19266.21216.95
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3941.584159.17603.281605.071604.07
Lease Adjustments0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress15.1728.0827.992490.901805.42
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10200.927335.177391.087476.307460.71
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 9731.649673.388971.877508.558134.82
Sundry Debtors 404.91596.041522.82212.13200.82
Cash and Bank Balance1008.85922.511051.37953.94551.47
Balance at Bank and Call Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Loans and Advances 4321.662462.602674.8212348.0014624.90
Total Current Assets15467.0613654.5214220.8921022.6223512.02
Less: Current Liab. & Prov.     
Current Liabilities 2729.213861.265126.015082.275760.85
Provisions 17.8425.7011.43565.40393.14
Total Current Liabilities2747.053886.955137.445647.676153.99
Net Current Assets12720.019767.569083.4515374.9517358.03
Miscellaneous Expenses not writtten off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1877.842037.292238.6434.0731.52
Deferred Tax Liability253.45215.46135.25125.56116.80
Net Deferred Tax1624.391821.832103.39-91.49-85.28
Other Assets1698.321680.945238.553389.983215.69
Total Assets30200.3924792.7524447.7330245.7031358.64
Contingent Liabilities9740.1814652.3014526.0013316.4111213.50
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)