Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Exide Industries Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 9459.808553.747733.627646.756754.77
Excise Duty273.48970.27879.93781.21790.53
Net Sales9186.327583.476853.696865.545964.24
Other Income 58.41103.8851.7032.0135.33
Stock Adjustments 144.53294.25-252.00282.43102.88
Total Income9389.267981.606653.397179.986102.45
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 6154.965009.313989.304834.414020.95
Power & Fuel Cost286.72254.95213.27224.07208.07
Employee Cost 597.17519.57467.03416.78355.86
Other Manufacturing Expenses 235.10241.32201.95229.24183.58
Selling and Administration Expenses 780.17742.16700.75523.79476.53
Miscellaneous Expenses 76.4826.9712.2310.856.38
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure8130.606794.285584.536239.145251.37
Operating Profit1258.661187.321068.86940.84851.08
Interest 6.565.272.752.832.40
Gross Profit1252.101182.051066.11938.01848.68
Depreciation245.94206.32157.93139.52125.60
Profit Before Tax1006.16975.73908.18798.49723.08
Tax352.96253.85287.18230.77228.58
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-15.1528.24-3.4621.857.42
Reported Net Profit668.35693.64624.46545.87487.08
Extraordinary Items -28.59-0.39-2.90-0.36-0.06
Adjusted Net Profit696.94694.03627.36546.23487.14
Adjst. below Net Profit -13.84-11.69-16.240.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward4110.193659.933269.861779.861520.99
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 231.69231.69223.19240.07228.21
P & L Balance carried down4533.014110.193654.892085.661779.86
Dividend136.00136.00136.00187.00153.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %240.00240.00240.00220.00180.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.402.402.402.201.80
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.547.837.026.035.43
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.547.837.026.035.43
Book Value-Unit Curr63.4058.4053.0847.4443.62
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr63.4058.4053.0847.4443.62
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)