Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 4328.424520.204349.114238.363791.31
Excise Duty140.45538.38480.92256.42212.50
Net Sales4187.973981.823868.193981.943578.81
Other Income 38.8241.1239.5133.17114.70
Stock Adjustments -16.68-5.584.2516.3526.77
Total Income4210.114017.363911.954031.463720.28
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 1473.401470.751480.511484.071428.79
Power & Fuel Cost44.1644.0437.8432.6822.76
Employee Cost 305.93288.50262.40258.93211.78
Other Manufacturing Expenses 179.77167.06154.29140.01121.29
Selling and Administration Expenses 950.80951.34919.921176.871081.47
Miscellaneous Expenses 116.51110.99110.3083.4975.48
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure3070.583032.692965.263176.062941.56
Operating Profit1139.54984.67946.69855.41778.71
Interest 0.000.000.000.000.00
Gross Profit1139.54984.67946.69855.41778.71
Depreciation156.51133.24111.4175.0250.75
Profit Before Tax983.03851.43835.28780.39727.96
Tax302.19253.46236.29200.95183.43
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax7.4720.5417.8220.464.66
Reported Net Profit673.37577.43581.17558.98539.87
Extraordinary Items -7.680.00-22.50-0.2047.77
Adjusted Net Profit681.05577.43603.67559.18492.10
Adjst. below Net Profit -70.90-60.54-1.19-0.170.00
P & L Balance brought forward843.82595.27340.21175.51119.21
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 351.96268.34324.93388.38483.57
P & L Balance carried down1094.33843.82595.27345.95175.51
Dividend353.58271.99271.99326.38367.18
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2400.001000.001000.002400.002700.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)24.0010.0010.0024.0027.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr24.7621.2319.3336.5535.11
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr24.7621.2319.3318.2817.56
Book Value-Unit Curr56.0546.8337.9156.6444.11
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr56.0546.8337.9128.3222.06
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)