Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
GAIL (India) Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 53825.4948882.9952195.9757464.5058274.89
Excise Duty163.91734.14474.71722.52766.96
Net Sales53661.5848148.8551721.2656741.9857507.93
Other Income 1016.471666.83892.68926.601249.82
Stock Adjustments 34.12-42.29-412.09-232.17626.86
Total Income54712.1749773.3952201.8557436.4159384.61
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 40471.0036350.9141795.2845322.3146077.85
Power & Fuel Cost2137.791908.422019.381937.131676.35
Employee Cost 1363.661299.201074.06954.70905.02
Other Manufacturing Expenses 826.68859.61886.772382.141205.35
Selling and Administration Expenses 776.73729.13883.74862.83952.66
Miscellaneous Expenses 580.981399.92586.85521.85699.83
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised93.2960.76215.85164.4771.49
Total Expenditure46063.5542486.4347030.2351816.4951445.57
Operating Profit8648.627286.965171.625619.927939.04
Interest 275.11479.36799.86361.30366.19
Gross Profit8373.516807.604371.765258.627572.85
Depreciation1415.141396.781309.79974.261170.53
Profit Before Tax6958.375410.823061.974284.366402.32
Tax1633.321334.53135.47457.841760.74
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax706.64573.38700.07787.35266.31
Reported Net Profit4618.413502.912226.433039.174375.27
Extraordinary Items 6.06-198.17-15.7937.30232.37
Adjusted Net Profit4612.353701.082242.223001.874142.90
Adjst. below Net Profit -352.53-295.35-142.03-87.540.00
P & L Balance brought forward26304.9825004.9523881.7821697.5519315.63
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1935.031907.53961.231225.411993.35
P & L Balance carried down28635.8326304.9825004.9523423.7721697.55
Dividend1293.851078.24317.12761.081319.21
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %90.90112.0055.0060.00104.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)9.0911.205.506.0010.40
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr20.4820.7117.5522.7532.72
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr20.4815.539.8712.8018.41
Book Value-Unit Curr178.83225.56276.67229.56213.42
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr178.83169.17155.63129.13120.05
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)