Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Page Industries Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 2552.032130.461796.241543.851188.03
Excise Duty0.661.930.640.410.35
Net Sales2551.372128.531795.601543.441187.68
Other Income 21.4724.349.828.196.49
Stock Adjustments -63.8896.4277.6471.1858.57
Total Income2508.962249.291883.061622.811252.74
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 1023.45958.71763.27670.22527.58
Power & Fuel Cost13.4611.7710.639.968.39
Employee Cost 406.53375.62312.69258.54188.11
Other Manufacturing Expenses 177.20170.27167.18140.24106.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 316.87289.73242.14214.47159.21
Miscellaneous Expenses 8.264.161.090.770.75
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1945.761810.261496.991294.21990.04
Operating Profit563.20439.03386.07328.60262.70
Interest 17.7019.4918.8617.6515.29
Gross Profit545.50419.54367.21310.95247.41
Depreciation27.9924.7224.1217.6413.93
Profit Before Tax517.51394.82343.09293.31233.48
Tax169.10124.50112.0094.0975.95
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1.434.04-0.433.193.75
Reported Net Profit346.98266.28231.52196.02153.78
Extraordinary Items -0.14-0.04-0.150.511.12
Adjusted Net Profit347.12266.32231.67195.51152.66
Adjst. below Net Profit -8.70-6.95-1.23-2.440.00
P & L Balance brought forward539.44403.53281.98182.30122.31
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 156.76123.43108.74115.4793.80
P & L Balance carried down720.96539.44403.53260.42182.30
Dividend107.0880.3168.0480.3166.92
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1310.00970.00850.00720.00600.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)131.0097.0085.0072.0060.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr291.53224.07191.08161.83127.68
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr291.53224.07191.08161.83127.68
Book Value-Unit Curr759.64596.90475.05346.75259.10
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr759.64596.90475.05346.75259.10
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)