Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
State Bank of India
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Interest Earned 220499.32175518.24163998.30152397.07136350.80
Other Income 44600.6935460.9327845.3722575.8918552.92
Total Income265100.01210979.17191843.67174972.96154903.72
II. Expenditure     
Interest expended 145645.60113658.50106803.4997381.8287068.63
Payments to/Provisions for Employees33178.6826489.2825113.8223537.0722504.28
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 10959.588384.647696.257232.576519.86
Depreciation 2919.472293.311700.301116.491333.94
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies87924.9245298.2636755.7326391.0421303.13
Provision for Tax 673.544033.293577.936689.954227.46
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -9654.33337.78245.47-477.561055.25
Total Expenditure271647.46200495.06181893.01161871.39144012.55
III. Profit & Loss     
Reported Net Profit-6547.4510484.109950.6513101.5710891.17
Extraordinary Items -28.73-25.82-11.54-27.88-25.70
Adjusted Net Profit-6518.7210509.929962.1913129.4510916.87
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward0.320.320.320.320.34
IV. Appropriations     
Transfer to Statutory Reserve0.003145.232985.204029.083339.62
Transfer to Other Reserves 2123.744923.934612.635994.565013.39
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.002414.942352.843077.932538.18
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet-8670.880.320.320.320.32
Equity Dividend %0.00260.00260.00350.00300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.002.602.603.5030.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.0012.7612.3916.97141.88
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.0012.7612.3916.9714.19
Book Value-Unit Curr217.69196.53185.85172.041584.34
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr217.69196.53185.85172.04158.43
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)