Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Operating Income7165.726188.215899.815578.474949.19
Other Income 105.3749.335.296.243.81
Total Income7271.096237.545905.105584.714953.00
EXPENDITURE :     
Operating & Administration Expenses 748.36693.52578.40340.39441.45
Miscellaneous Expenses 1253.631339.601049.53993.34656.14
Interest 3000.402857.432639.292496.732188.01
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Expense 851.76680.90558.81459.08297.33
Total Expenditure5854.155571.454826.034289.543582.93
Gross Profit1416.94666.091079.071295.161370.06
Depreciation 44.1946.0240.8941.5224.30
Profit Before Tax1372.75620.071038.181253.641345.76
Tax543.13363.50535.60519.95535.40
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-62.27-143.67-170.01-98.08-76.86
Reported Net Profit891.88400.23672.60831.78887.23
Extraordinary Items 0.310.060.520.090.05
Adjusted Net Profit891.57400.17672.08831.69887.18
Adjustment below net profit 0.00-5.150.002.120.00
P & L Balance brought forward2488.992240.482040.931728.321358.85
Appropriations 300.6966.53338.53354.93340.31
P & L Balance carried down2901.802488.992240.482040.931728.32
Dividend0.000.00227.51227.51216.13
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00120.00200.00200.00190.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.002.404.004.003.80
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr14.517.0811.1413.9615.12
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr14.517.0811.1413.9615.12
Book Value-Unit Curr151.40114.63107.83100.5090.40
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr151.40114.63107.83100.5090.40
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)