Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :     
Operating Income10828.8210289.888637.057880.206552.51
Other Income 1.793.607.688.0611.08
Total Income10830.6110293.488644.737888.266563.59
EXPENDITURE :     
Operating & Administration Expenses 543.09577.71521.79425.28313.49
Miscellaneous Expenses 2561.322221.541389.961233.94918.45
Interest 5220.155087.414420.483963.012908.23
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Expense 548.23589.08429.59408.86388.90
Total Expenditure8872.798475.746761.826031.094529.07
Gross Profit1957.831817.741882.891857.182034.52
Depreciation 33.9136.3140.5129.1418.33
Profit Before Tax1923.921781.431842.381828.042016.19
Tax721.16654.45609.48531.17722.72
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-54.58-51.22-4.9032.67-67.15
Reported Net Profit1257.341178.201237.811264.211360.62
Extraordinary Items -0.17-0.23-0.242.13-0.30
Adjusted Net Profit1257.511178.431238.051262.081360.92
Adjustment below net profit 0.00-35.04-0.820.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward4187.463838.303463.112886.261911.57
Appropriations 75.78554.00611.80427.36105.94
P & L Balance carried down5117.024187.463838.303463.112886.26
Dividend90.75226.88226.88158.82159.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %40.00100.00100.0070.0070.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.0010.0010.007.007.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr54.6049.8752.5554.5358.80
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr54.6049.8752.5554.5358.80
Book Value-Unit Curr498.10447.50407.13364.61317.11
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr498.10447.50407.13364.61317.11
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)