Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :     
Operating Income10241.668637.057880.206552.515883.17
Other Income 3.607.688.0611.0810.71
Total Income10245.268644.737888.266563.595893.88
EXPENDITURE :     
Operating & Administration Expenses 568.37521.79425.28313.49293.73
Miscellaneous Expenses 2182.671389.961233.94918.45846.22
Interest 5087.414420.483963.012908.232489.50
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Expense 589.08429.59408.86388.90370.06
Total Expenditure8427.536761.826031.094529.073999.51
Gross Profit1817.741882.891857.182034.521894.37
Depreciation 36.3140.5129.1418.3313.46
Profit Before Tax1781.431842.381828.042016.191880.91
Tax654.45609.48531.17722.72686.45
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-51.22-4.9032.67-67.15-62.99
Reported Net Profit1178.201237.811264.211360.621257.45
Extraordinary Items -0.23-0.242.13-0.30-0.27
Adjusted Net Profit1178.431238.051262.081360.921257.72
Adjustment below net profit -35.04-0.820.000.000.35
P & L Balance brought forward3838.303463.112886.261911.571405.84
Appropriations 554.00611.80427.36105.94500.07
P & L Balance carried down4187.463838.303463.112886.261911.57
Dividend226.88226.88158.82159.00147.08
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %100.00100.0070.0070.0065.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.0010.007.007.006.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr49.8752.5554.5358.8054.51
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr49.8752.5554.5358.8054.51
Book Value-Unit Curr447.50407.13364.61317.11264.77
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr447.50407.13364.61317.11264.77
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)