Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Divis Laboratories Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 3837.234065.783749.853110.942532.25
Excise Duty21.2941.9329.7626.9418.29
Net Sales3815.944023.853720.093084.002513.96
Other Income 112.4875.9495.9242.8483.90
Stock Adjustments 19.3821.61-22.03230.83113.75
Total Income3947.804121.403793.983357.672711.61
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 1560.931595.931472.431446.271031.89
Power & Fuel Cost228.73198.80181.99170.82147.40
Employee Cost 446.27490.33352.95283.15225.43
Other Manufacturing Expenses 121.92108.78133.02104.5383.47
Selling and Administration Expenses 188.26137.6486.52119.0195.75
Miscellaneous Expenses 37.6075.1069.7128.0224.04
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2583.712606.582296.622151.801607.99
Operating Profit1364.091514.821497.341205.881103.63
Interest 2.313.333.952.852.93
Gross Profit1361.781511.491493.391203.031100.70
Depreciation142.42123.26118.10135.8592.06
Profit Before Tax1219.361388.231375.291067.181008.64
Tax287.13285.23284.23209.34181.80
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax62.6549.73-19.7810.7835.12
Reported Net Profit869.581053.271110.84847.06791.72
Extraordinary Items -2.55-1.14-3.32-5.55-1.87
Adjusted Net Profit872.131054.411114.16852.61793.59
Adjst. below Net Profit 170.14-1.40-3.010.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward4076.943224.072855.272201.121869.98
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 354.74199.00739.02519.51460.59
P & L Balance carried down4761.924076.943224.072528.662201.12
Dividend0.000.000.00265.47265.47
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00500.00500.001000.001000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.0010.0010.0020.0020.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr32.7639.6841.8459.7456.25
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr32.7639.6841.8429.8728.13
Book Value-Unit Curr224.51203.76164.13268.35228.61
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr224.51203.76164.13134.18114.31
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)