Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Divis Laboratories Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 4065.783749.853110.942532.252144.25
Excise Duty41.9229.7626.9418.2915.36
Net Sales4023.863720.093084.002513.962128.89
Other Income 75.9895.9242.8483.9048.51
Stock Adjustments 21.61-22.03230.83113.75100.33
Total Income4121.453793.983357.672711.612277.73
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 1563.191472.431446.271031.89897.99
Power & Fuel Cost201.06181.99170.82147.40131.02
Employee Cost 459.16352.95283.15225.43191.20
Other Manufacturing Expenses 148.76133.02104.5383.4770.94
Selling and Administration Expenses 95.2686.52119.0195.7596.15
Miscellaneous Expenses 139.1969.7128.0224.0419.39
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2606.612296.622151.801607.991406.69
Operating Profit1514.831497.341205.881103.63871.04
Interest 3.343.952.852.932.56
Gross Profit1511.491493.391203.031100.70868.48
Depreciation123.26118.10135.8592.0676.90
Profit Before Tax1388.231375.291067.181008.64791.58
Tax285.23284.23209.34181.80160.90
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax49.73-19.7810.7835.1219.26
Reported Net Profit1053.271110.84847.06791.72611.42
Extraordinary Items 0.03-3.32-5.55-1.870.00
Adjusted Net Profit1053.241114.16852.61793.59611.42
Adjst. below Net Profit -1.40-3.010.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward3224.072855.272201.121869.981641.50
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 199.00739.02519.51460.59382.94
P & L Balance carried down4076.943224.072528.662201.121869.98
Dividend0.000.00265.47265.47199.10
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00500.001000.001000.00750.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.0010.0020.0020.0015.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr39.6841.8459.7456.2543.51
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr39.6841.8429.8728.1321.76
Book Value-Unit Curr203.75164.13268.35228.61192.36
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr203.75164.13134.18114.3196.18
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)