Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 5354.745088.994883.404702.944300.37
Excise Duty93.72340.89329.18273.14220.53
Net Sales5261.024748.104554.224429.804079.84
Other Income 73.8963.6061.3766.1140.00
Stock Adjustments -46.243.7948.24-5.05-62.09
Total Income5288.674815.494663.834490.864057.75
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 2132.372051.032042.772007.891877.70
Power & Fuel Cost80.1268.8997.2598.1690.62
Employee Cost 355.51299.01331.37259.30200.41
Other Manufacturing Expenses 199.41194.10183.93170.76142.71
Selling and Administration Expenses 1028.57921.50886.851010.28919.96
Miscellaneous Expenses 88.4981.0573.8636.9637.65
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure3884.473615.583616.033583.353269.05
Operating Profit1404.201199.911047.80907.51788.70
Interest 51.8936.0654.6738.6540.19
Gross Profit1352.311163.85993.13868.86748.51
Depreciation63.3056.6844.9141.6735.52
Profit Before Tax1289.011107.17948.22827.19712.99
Tax283.28235.40202.48172.84151.10
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax5.8624.0523.07-0.10-2.95
Reported Net Profit999.87847.72722.67654.45564.84
Extraordinary Items 14.384.871.2214.1212.56
Adjusted Net Profit985.49842.85721.45640.33552.28
Adjst. below Net Profit -1.97-5.19-227.00-0.83-15.50
P & L Balance brought forward2722.502115.621619.571270.331010.09
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 737.94235.65-24.39203.58289.10
P & L Balance carried down2982.462722.502139.631720.371270.33
Dividend613.12195.780.00187.24178.70
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1000.001500.00575.00550.00525.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.0015.005.755.505.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr12.8423.7221.2218.1515.70
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr8.567.917.076.055.23
Book Value-Unit Curr68.13128.41111.1399.3888.85
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr45.4242.8037.0433.1329.62
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)