Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Bharat Electronics Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 10400.619140.447695.376861.686327.47
Excise Duty78.28540.51367.5119.0351.95
Net Sales10322.338599.937327.866842.656275.52
Other Income 200.38471.01537.08478.53429.00
Stock Adjustments -378.89419.13234.20-36.02-47.33
Total Income10143.829490.078099.147285.166657.19
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 5098.624799.344031.503704.863553.41
Power & Fuel Cost34.8535.2642.5738.8437.37
Employee Cost 1772.331548.311257.261263.451030.43
Other Manufacturing Expenses 147.31125.67173.05178.26161.40
Selling and Administration Expenses 248.85207.43190.32173.36179.27
Miscellaneous Expenses 673.62551.15492.10299.81372.52
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised35.2814.140.000.000.00
Total Expenditure7940.307253.026186.805658.575334.39
Operating Profit2203.522237.051912.341626.591322.79
Interest 4.6816.118.015.945.95
Gross Profit2198.842220.941904.331620.651316.84
Depreciation251.00191.52172.21153.96142.10
Profit Before Tax1947.842029.421732.121466.691174.74
Tax446.10506.27486.01337.75271.04
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax102.45-24.47-61.25-38.30-27.92
Reported Net Profit1399.291547.621307.361167.24931.62
Extraordinary Items 0.971.430.221.495.01
Adjusted Net Profit1398.321546.191307.141165.75926.61
Adjst. below Net Profit -148.36-143.63-335.76-18.470.00
P & L Balance brought forward4546.004158.053564.102966.832657.78
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1027.651016.04400.02680.98622.58
P & L Balance carried down4769.284546.004135.683434.622966.83
Dividend0.000.000.00233.60186.40
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00225.00170.00292.00233.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.002.2517.0029.2023.30
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr5.746.9354.47139.98112.49
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr5.746.304.954.243.41
Book Value-Unit Curr31.8533.62374.32985.63877.15
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr31.8530.5634.0329.8726.58
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)