Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Bharat Electronics Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 9140.447695.376861.686327.476125.27
Excise Duty528.56367.5119.0351.9521.73
Net Sales8611.887327.866842.656275.526103.54
Other Income 471.01537.08478.53429.00610.62
Stock Adjustments 419.13234.20-36.02-47.33278.01
Total Income9502.028099.147285.166657.196992.17
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 4799.344031.503704.863553.414059.72
Power & Fuel Cost35.2642.5738.8437.3734.13
Employee Cost 1548.311257.261263.451030.431110.79
Other Manufacturing Expenses 181.64173.05178.26161.40160.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 203.64190.32173.36179.27165.17
Miscellaneous Expenses 496.78492.10299.81372.52210.66
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure7264.976186.805658.575334.395740.48
Operating Profit2237.051912.341626.591322.791251.68
Interest 16.118.015.945.956.38
Gross Profit2220.941904.331620.651316.841245.30
Depreciation191.52172.21153.96142.10130.71
Profit Before Tax2029.421732.121466.691174.741114.59
Tax506.27486.01337.75271.04268.18
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-24.47-61.25-38.30-27.92-43.42
Reported Net Profit1547.621307.361167.24931.62889.83
Extraordinary Items 1.430.221.495.0121.83
Adjusted Net Profit1546.191307.141165.75926.61868.00
Adjst. below Net Profit -851.53-335.76-18.470.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward4135.683564.102966.832657.782409.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 400.00400.02680.98622.58641.05
P & L Balance carried down4431.774135.683434.622966.832657.78
Dividend0.000.00233.60186.40178.40
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %225.00170.00292.00233.00223.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.2517.0029.2023.3022.30
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr6.9354.47139.98112.49107.49
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr6.304.954.243.413.26
Book Value-Unit Curr33.62374.32985.63877.15787.71
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr30.5634.0329.8726.5823.87
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)