Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 244085.12213869.82197743.83217306.92232503.21
Excise Duty24752.5226779.2820043.2010680.749151.68
Net Sales219332.60187090.54177700.63206626.18223351.53
Other Income 1849.461448.081144.161706.15988.20
Stock Adjustments -804.544454.06-90.86-3749.44574.43
Total Income220377.52192992.68178753.93204582.89224914.16
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 193393.41167611.16156472.26185436.80207100.44
Power & Fuel Cost1150.79870.741008.09848.41642.24
Employee Cost 2858.522946.082321.322414.662030.30
Other Manufacturing Expenses 7726.827096.421656.182584.811492.23
Selling and Administration Expenses 1850.431567.606934.656275.915968.42
Miscellaneous Expenses 876.16808.911277.98182.831526.72
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure207856.13180900.91169670.48197743.42218760.35
Operating Profit12521.3912091.779083.456839.476153.81
Interest 566.71535.65653.60706.591336.36
Gross Profit11954.6811556.128429.856132.884817.45
Depreciation2752.752535.282653.211978.762201.94
Profit Before Tax9201.939020.845776.644154.122615.51
Tax2425.302183.761313.18988.09763.99
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax419.56628.28737.30432.77117.75
Reported Net Profit6357.076208.803726.162733.261733.77
Extraordinary Items -71.5517.62-34.5224.55-50.89
Adjusted Net Profit6428.626191.183760.682708.711784.66
Adjst. below Net Profit -415.89-723.47-1756.17-499.520.00
P & L Balance brought forward16747.7514740.1212621.9611269.7010191.90
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2056.163477.70-148.171136.30655.97
P & L Balance carried down20632.7716747.7514740.1212367.1411269.70
Dividend0.000.000.00829.64524.87
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %170.00300.00345.00245.00155.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)17.0030.0034.5024.5015.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr41.7161.09109.9175.6448.51
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr41.7140.7324.4216.8110.78
Book Value-Unit Curr157.12200.22530.07472.61442.82
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr157.12133.48117.80105.0398.40
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)