Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Hindustan Zinc Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 18798.0015463.0016100.0814933.0513658.14
Excise Duty1525.001282.001311.691297.01958.30
Net Sales17273.0014181.0014788.3913636.0412699.84
Other Income 2474.002763.002821.051899.392003.19
Stock Adjustments 676.00-184.00145.45155.16112.54
Total Income20423.0016760.0017754.8915690.5914815.57
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 362.0051.00520.75501.26766.34
Power & Fuel Cost1060.001404.001168.481155.131070.46
Employee Cost 722.00804.00841.85741.73649.91
Other Manufacturing Expenses 3206.002916.003041.042890.562379.28
Selling and Administration Expenses 2682.002056.001721.601557.241337.95
Miscellaneous Expenses 178.00144.00223.3545.43117.61
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure8210.007375.007517.076891.356321.55
Operating Profit12213.009385.0010237.828799.248494.02
Interest 202.0017.0023.5144.9426.86
Gross Profit12011.009368.0010214.318754.308467.16
Depreciation1811.00745.00644.19784.59647.04
Profit Before Tax10200.008623.009570.127969.717820.12
Tax2196.001805.00534.89676.05755.08
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-312.00-1357.00857.23389.04165.56
Reported Net Profit8316.008175.008178.006904.626899.48
Extraordinary Items 1543.521631.16-247.60845.56835.92
Adjusted Net Profit6772.486543.848425.606059.066063.56
Adjst. below Net Profit -14954.00-15417.00-38.650.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward26061.0033303.0026198.5921724.1717051.92
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 0.000.002206.782430.202227.23
P & L Balance carried down19423.0026061.0032131.1626198.5921724.17
Dividend0.000.001859.141478.861309.85
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1470.001390.00220.00175.00155.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)29.4027.804.403.503.10
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr19.6819.3518.5315.7515.81
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr19.6819.3518.5315.7515.81
Book Value-Unit Curr72.9188.49102.6088.5676.36
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr72.9188.49102.6088.5676.36
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)