Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Hindustan Zinc Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 15508.2316100.0814933.0513658.1412061.09
Excise Duty1281.791311.691297.01958.30655.78
Net Sales14226.4414788.3913636.0412699.8411405.31
Other Income 2729.422821.051899.392003.191542.83
Stock Adjustments -183.46145.45155.16112.54-94.44
Total Income16772.4017754.8915690.5914815.5712853.70
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 51.34520.75501.26766.34217.69
Power & Fuel Cost1403.611168.481155.131070.461227.84
Employee Cost 786.17841.85741.73649.91577.77
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2950.573041.042890.562379.282002.80
Selling and Administration Expenses 2004.981721.601557.241337.951094.13
Miscellaneous Expenses 235.80223.3545.43117.61164.31
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure7432.477517.076891.356321.555284.54
Operating Profit9339.9310237.828799.248494.027569.16
Interest 16.9323.5144.9426.8613.95
Gross Profit9323.0010214.318754.308467.167555.21
Depreciation712.62644.19784.59647.04610.67
Profit Before Tax8610.389570.127969.717820.126944.54
Tax394.77534.89676.05755.081254.69
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax49.03857.23389.04165.56163.81
Reported Net Profit8166.588178.006904.626899.485526.04
Extraordinary Items 276.15-247.60845.56835.92465.15
Adjusted Net Profit7890.438425.606059.066063.565060.89
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.00-38.650.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward32131.1626198.5921724.1717051.9213804.47
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 14141.532206.782430.202227.232278.59
P & L Balance carried down26156.2132131.1626198.5921724.1717051.92
Dividend11746.391859.141478.861309.851014.08
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1390.00220.00175.00155.00120.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)27.804.403.503.102.40
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr13.6618.5315.7515.8112.69
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr13.6618.5315.7515.8112.69
Book Value-Unit Curr88.48102.6088.5676.3663.62
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr88.48102.6088.5676.3663.62
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)