Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Hindalco Industries Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 39383.1236713.0536869.2130101.3428069.78
Excise Duty2446.512442.242344.182250.412012.85
Net Sales36936.6134270.8134525.0327850.9326056.93
Other Income 1150.10978.921274.621137.011034.21
Stock Adjustments 1100.16-191.70-67.81676.21-127.94
Total Income39186.8735058.0335731.8429664.1526963.20
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 21107.3319221.3621128.4218968.5517137.88
Power & Fuel Cost5906.466549.295270.093996.283121.82
Employee Cost 1753.141695.881622.561413.041269.21
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1351.431207.441126.90936.89882.66
Selling and Administration Expenses 968.36843.38807.72640.85764.07
Miscellaneous Expenses 2225.981309.242240.751282.59828.14
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised29.9191.54185.63794.37227.39
Total Expenditure33282.7930735.0532010.8126443.8323776.39
Operating Profit5904.084322.983721.033220.323186.81
Interest 2322.872390.141637.09711.65435.98
Gross Profit3581.211932.842083.942508.672750.83
Depreciation1427.971282.02837.03823.29704.20
Profit Before Tax2153.24650.821246.911685.382046.63
Tax0.000.00-314.73288.88381.41
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax596.3598.92636.48-16.83-33.98
Reported Net Profit1556.89551.90925.161413.331699.20
Extraordinary Items 340.58193.49-37.12-35.59321.75
Adjusted Net Profit1216.31358.41962.281448.921377.45
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.0015.300.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward1756.741563.03750.00750.00400.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 388.78373.49395.811413.331349.20
P & L Balance carried down2924.851756.741279.35750.00750.00
Dividend0.000.00206.52206.46268.05
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %110.00100.00100.00100.00140.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.101.001.001.001.40
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr6.942.674.296.848.71
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr6.942.674.296.848.71
Book Value-Unit Curr210.98204.15180.40177.90174.59
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr210.98204.15180.40177.90174.59
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)