Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Hindalco Industries Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 43434.9339383.1236713.0536869.2130101.34
Excise Duty636.892446.512442.242344.182250.41
Net Sales42798.0436936.6134270.8134525.0327850.93
Other Income 1009.071150.10978.921274.621137.01
Stock Adjustments 419.231100.16-191.70-67.81676.21
Total Income44226.3439186.8735058.0335731.8429664.15
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 25412.6521107.3319221.3621128.4218968.55
Power & Fuel Cost6000.125906.466549.295270.093996.28
Employee Cost 1895.931753.141695.881622.561413.04
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1927.631751.581207.441126.90936.89
Selling and Administration Expenses 1007.78968.36843.38807.72640.85
Miscellaneous Expenses 2265.961825.831309.242240.751282.59
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised30.4029.9191.54185.63794.37
Total Expenditure38479.6733282.7930735.0532010.8126443.83
Operating Profit5746.675904.084322.983721.033220.32
Interest 1900.542322.872390.141637.09711.65
Gross Profit3846.133581.211932.842083.942508.67
Depreciation1617.311427.971282.02837.03823.29
Profit Before Tax2228.822153.24650.821246.911685.38
Tax412.44414.580.00-314.73288.88
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax379.89181.7798.92636.48-16.83
Reported Net Profit1436.491556.89551.90925.161413.33
Extraordinary Items -220.8846.09194.83-37.12-35.59
Adjusted Net Profit1657.371510.80357.07962.281448.92
Adjst. below Net Profit -46.17-33.9015.300.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward2971.831748.441563.03750.00750.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 293.70299.60373.49395.811413.33
P & L Balance carried down4068.452971.831756.741279.35750.00
Dividend0.000.000.00206.52206.46
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %120.00110.00100.00100.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.201.101.001.001.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr6.446.992.674.296.84
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr6.446.992.674.296.84
Book Value-Unit Curr221.86212.52204.15180.40177.90
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr221.86212.52204.15180.40177.90
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)