Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Yes Bank Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
INCOME :     
Interest Earned 29624.7520267.4216424.6413533.4411572.01
Other Income 4590.155223.834156.762712.152046.46
Total Income34214.9025491.2520581.4016245.5913618.47
II. Expenditure     
Interest expended 19815.7212530.3610627.348966.728084.17
Payments to/Provisions for Employees2469.772188.921805.041296.80979.66
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 854.94842.78703.14556.49471.94
Depreciation 301.54230.97171.25110.5685.04
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies8415.593503.912230.521548.831087.54
Provision for Tax 2298.222238.521839.551348.761010.86
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -1661.16-268.78-125.53-122.01-106.11
Total Expenditure32494.6121266.6817251.3013706.1511613.10
III. Profit & Loss     
Reported Net Profit1720.284224.563330.102539.452005.36
Extraordinary Items 0.01-0.820.010.06-0.10
Adjusted Net Profit1720.274225.383330.092539.392005.46
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.00-0.100.000.00
Profit brought forward10375.307933.395544.684220.053207.46
IV. Appropriations     
Transfer to Statutory Reserve0.000.000.00634.86501.34
Transfer to Other Reserves 585.651122.10940.8273.4938.66
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 750.37660.550.47506.47452.77
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet10759.5610375.307933.395544.684220.05
Equity Dividend %100.00135.00120.00100.0090.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.002.7012.0010.009.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.4318.3472.9558.3546.17
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.4318.3414.5911.679.23
Book Value-Unit Curr116.22111.85483.13327.84279.60
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr116.22111.8596.6365.5755.92
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)