Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Yes Bank Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Interest Earned 20267.4216424.6413533.4411572.019981.35
Other Income 5223.834156.762712.152046.461721.58
Total Income25491.2520581.4016245.5913618.4711702.93
II. Expenditure     
Interest expended 12530.3610627.348966.728084.177265.09
Payments to/Provisions for Employees2188.921805.041296.80979.66784.40
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 842.78703.14556.49471.94393.57
Depreciation 230.97171.25110.5685.0463.17
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies3503.912230.521548.831087.54870.42
Provision for Tax 2238.521839.551348.761010.86778.41
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -268.78-125.53-122.01-106.11-69.91
Total Expenditure21266.6817251.3013706.1511613.1010085.15
III. Profit & Loss     
Reported Net Profit4224.563330.102539.452005.361617.78
Extraordinary Items -0.820.010.06-0.10-0.06
Adjusted Net Profit4225.383330.092539.392005.461617.84
Prior Year Adjustments -111.74-0.100.000.000.00
Profit brought forward7933.395544.684220.053207.462338.37
IV. Appropriations     
Transfer to Statutory Reserve0.000.00634.86501.34404.45
Transfer to Other Reserves 1122.11940.8273.4938.664.58
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 548.810.47506.47452.77339.67
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet10375.307933.395544.684220.053207.46
Equity Dividend %135.00120.00100.0090.0080.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.7012.0010.009.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr18.3472.9558.3546.1743.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr18.3414.5911.679.238.70
Book Value-Unit Curr111.85483.13327.84279.60197.48
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr111.8596.6365.5755.9239.50
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)