Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Infosys Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 73107.0061941.0059289.0053983.0047300.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales73107.0061941.0059289.0053983.0047300.00
Other Income 2852.004019.003062.003006.003749.00
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income75959.0065960.0062351.0056989.0051049.00
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 0.000.000.000.000.00
Power & Fuel Cost171.00162.00180.00179.00185.00
Employee Cost 38296.0032472.0030944.0028207.0025115.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 10376.007688.007148.006367.004561.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 4263.003386.003282.003090.002552.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 1327.00936.00528.00431.00917.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure54433.0044644.0042082.0038274.0033330.00
Operating Profit21526.0021316.0020269.0018715.0017719.00
Interest 0.000.000.000.008.00
Gross Profit21526.0021316.0020269.0018715.0017711.00
Depreciation1599.001408.001331.001115.00913.00
Profit Before Tax19927.0019908.0018938.0017600.0016798.00
Tax5189.004003.005068.004898.004537.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax36.00-250.0052.009.0097.00
Reported Net Profit14702.0016155.0013818.0012693.0012164.00
Extraordinary Items 129.11181.36161.980.00305.58
Adjusted Net Profit14572.8915973.6413656.0212693.0011858.42
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.000.00-666.000.00-42.00
P & L Balance brought forward55671.0049957.0044698.0040065.0030392.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 16303.0010441.007893.008060.007362.00
P & L Balance carried down54070.0055671.0049957.0044698.0035152.00
Dividend0.000.003041.005570.005111.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %430.00870.00515.00485.001190.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)21.5043.5025.7524.2559.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr33.7573.9760.1849.7496.95
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr33.7536.9930.0924.8724.24
Book Value-Unit Curr143.96290.76296.24266.04418.71
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr143.96145.38148.12133.02104.68
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)