Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Bajaj Auto Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 25563.2623088.0323883.2022521.2921118.32
Excise Duty398.341321.351296.68909.281009.40
Net Sales25164.9221766.6822586.5221612.0120108.92
Other Income 1347.251221.971073.59582.42706.41
Stock Adjustments -9.6843.68-63.4557.5618.90
Total Income26502.4923032.3323596.6622251.9920834.23
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 17400.4114667.8314993.4114907.3613895.57
Power & Fuel Cost100.2696.46120.66114.70106.16
Employee Cost 1069.09997.07883.42865.24696.48
Other Manufacturing Expenses 550.15547.54644.19655.73530.17
Selling and Administration Expenses 855.71702.00832.25741.52521.18
Miscellaneous Expenses 452.26399.38284.22668.81337.42
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised24.0722.2717.0260.0564.90
Total Expenditure20403.8117388.0117741.1317893.3116022.08
Operating Profit6098.685644.325855.534358.684812.15
Interest 1.311.401.056.490.49
Gross Profit6097.375642.925854.484352.194811.66
Depreciation314.80307.29307.16267.40179.61
Profit Before Tax5782.575335.635547.324084.794632.05
Tax1646.361457.661641.421258.001360.65
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax68.1150.41-23.7713.0528.08
Reported Net Profit4068.103827.563929.672813.743243.32
Extraordinary Items -20.52-2.98-4.81-109.6834.67
Adjusted Net Profit4088.623830.543934.482923.423208.65
Adjst. below Net Profit -310.49-42.4910.49-27.684.60
P & L Balance brought forward12562.569305.179206.966150.454920.26
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1998.52527.683841.952016.572017.73
P & L Balance carried down14321.6512562.569305.176919.946150.45
Dividend0.000.002893.681446.841446.84
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %600.00550.00550.00500.00500.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)60.0055.0055.0050.0050.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr140.58132.27115.6887.29103.58
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr140.58132.27115.6887.29103.58
Book Value-Unit Curr660.19588.66458.46369.50332.03
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr660.19588.66458.46369.50332.03
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)