Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Motherson Sumi Systems Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 7667.307002.105881.905481.105002.50
Excise Duty211.20715.40588.90496.10478.00
Net Sales7456.106286.705293.004985.004524.50
Other Income 140.40168.00170.8085.80108.30
Stock Adjustments 89.5016.6021.2061.1015.20
Total Income7686.006471.305485.005131.904648.00
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 4188.203401.102874.702859.102529.40
Power & Fuel Cost134.60125.40116.20104.2094.60
Employee Cost 1061.90856.00713.30602.80497.50
Other Manufacturing Expenses 274.60226.50176.60194.90180.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 426.20393.40312.20310.90251.50
Miscellaneous Expenses 128.2086.0090.6098.80141.90
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure6213.705088.404283.604170.703694.90
Operating Profit1472.301382.901201.40961.20953.10
Interest 43.3012.4047.4030.3041.70
Gross Profit1429.001370.501154.00930.90911.40
Depreciation218.30197.70200.80207.10153.00
Profit Before Tax1210.701172.80953.20723.80758.40
Tax401.60355.60251.50234.80229.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-70.00-10.10-16.90-25.90-6.20
Reported Net Profit879.10827.30718.60514.90535.10
Extraordinary Items 0.8053.6132.763.722.16
Adjusted Net Profit878.30773.69685.84511.18532.94
Adjst. below Net Profit -79.00-7.80-3.80-5.200.00
P & L Balance brought forward2346.701523.801504.90977.60760.50
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 421.00-3.40695.90324.50318.00
P & L Balance carried down2725.802346.701523.801162.80977.60
Dividend0.000.00595.30264.60220.50
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %225.00200.00250.00300.00250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.252.002.503.002.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr4.185.894.675.235.64
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr4.183.933.112.322.51
Book Value-Unit Curr29.3641.3318.5523.7221.50
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr29.3627.5512.3710.549.56
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)