Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
ITC Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 55448.4651944.5750389.0147068.6642105.51
Excise Duty15359.7815361.9013881.6113830.0612204.24
Net Sales40088.6836582.6736507.4033238.6029901.27
Other Income 1985.911769.261543.131107.14938.70
Stock Adjustments -644.17196.55214.53128.41246.35
Total Income41430.4238548.4838265.0634474.1531086.32
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 15332.1313646.5514886.4913284.7512312.13
Power & Fuel Cost550.32541.57581.65613.19550.11
Employee Cost 2473.812356.971780.041608.371387.01
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1602.771503.481468.191330.481157.02
Selling and Administration Expenses 3789.333883.043536.733071.663322.71
Miscellaneous Expenses 1125.231135.57974.25983.04771.69
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised29.5025.380.000.000.00
Total Expenditure24844.0923041.8023227.3520891.4919500.67
Operating Profit16586.3315506.6815037.7113582.6611585.65
Interest 45.3371.9378.4523.63105.91
Gross Profit16541.0015434.7514959.2613559.0311479.74
Depreciation1038.041000.68961.74899.92795.56
Profit Before Tax15502.9614434.0713997.5212659.1110684.18
Tax5285.654897.614020.993791.132934.79
Fringe Benefit tax0.00-1.550.000.000.00
Deferred Tax16.41209.64368.8082.77331.00
Reported Net Profit10200.909328.379607.738785.217418.39
Extraordinary Items 130.73-23.78212.32217.42169.06
Adjusted Net Profit10070.179352.159395.418567.797249.33
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.00-35.2120.0928.680.61
P & L Balance brought forward16589.8914257.636139.093788.101972.59
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 9213.986960.906999.566462.905603.49
P & L Balance carried down17576.8116589.898767.356139.093788.10
Dividend6840.125009.705009.704771.914148.46
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %475.00850.00625.00600.00525.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.758.506.256.005.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.3010.3910.7110.038.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.306.937.146.695.67
Book Value-Unit Curr37.3351.7738.2832.9528.14
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr37.3334.5125.5221.9718.76
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)