Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
ITC Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 51944.5750389.0147068.6642105.5135220.89
Excise Duty15107.1813881.6113830.0612204.2410073.43
Net Sales36837.3936507.4033238.6029901.2725147.46
Other Income 1803.741543.131107.14938.70825.34
Stock Adjustments -58.17214.53128.41246.3565.59
Total Income38582.9638265.0634474.1531086.3226038.39
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 13644.8314886.4913284.7512312.139697.02
Power & Fuel Cost541.57581.65613.19550.11453.02
Employee Cost 1883.511780.041608.371387.011257.62
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1503.481468.191330.481157.021053.51
Selling and Administration Expenses 3880.513536.733071.663322.713004.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 1064.29974.25983.04771.69878.92
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure22518.1923227.3520891.4919500.6716344.39
Operating Profit16064.7715037.7113582.6611585.659694.00
Interest 71.9378.4523.63105.9197.96
Gross Profit15992.8414959.2613559.0311479.749596.04
Depreciation1034.45961.74899.92795.56698.51
Profit Before Tax14958.3913997.5212659.1110684.188897.53
Tax4897.614020.993791.132934.792664.29
Fringe Benefit tax-1.550.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax217.62368.8082.77331.0070.87
Reported Net Profit9844.719607.738785.217418.396162.37
Extraordinary Items 311.90212.32217.42169.06139.63
Adjusted Net Profit9532.819395.418567.797249.336022.74
Adjst. below Net Profit 51.0220.0928.680.610.59
P & L Balance brought forward8767.356139.093788.101972.59548.67
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 9222.606999.566462.905603.494739.04
P & L Balance carried down9440.488767.356139.093788.101972.59
Dividend6840.125009.704771.914148.463518.29
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %850.00625.00600.00525.00450.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)8.506.256.005.254.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr10.5010.7110.038.507.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.007.146.695.674.77
Book Value-Unit Curr40.8538.2832.9528.1423.97
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr27.2325.5221.9718.7615.98
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)