Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Cummins India Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 5659.005161.065428.755088.064708.21
Excise Duty0.0078.56351.41379.24302.41
Net Sales5659.005082.505077.344708.824405.80
Other Income 292.77284.59207.98225.86286.58
Stock Adjustments 39.42-40.01-21.361.9152.59
Total Income5991.195327.085263.964936.594744.97
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 3652.883218.093253.122964.122759.20
Power & Fuel Cost29.3330.3329.0533.0537.60
Employee Cost 545.80497.91433.38415.57391.26
Other Manufacturing Expenses 131.36117.67112.80101.24173.93
Selling and Administration Expenses 354.69314.43307.69300.04236.27
Miscellaneous Expenses 120.26131.61118.12121.60128.34
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure4834.324310.044254.163935.623726.60
Operating Profit1156.871017.041009.801000.971018.37
Interest 16.2014.8316.789.581.26
Gross Profit1140.671002.21993.02991.391017.11
Depreciation110.3293.7984.7881.0179.72
Profit Before Tax1030.35908.42908.24910.38937.39
Tax293.84190.74179.78166.24133.91
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax13.949.21-6.17-10.1617.63
Reported Net Profit722.57708.47734.63754.30785.85
Extraordinary Items 17.0139.851.730.0284.49
Adjusted Net Profit705.56668.62732.90754.28701.36
Adjst. below Net Profit -68.98-49.56-58.78-54.31-2.06
P & L Balance brought forward2782.012539.402279.851996.161366.99
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 511.13416.30416.30416.30462.42
P & L Balance carried down2924.472782.012539.402279.851688.36
Dividend194.04138.60138.60138.60388.08
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %850.00750.00700.00700.00700.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)17.0015.0014.0014.0014.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr26.0725.5625.4826.1925.67
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr26.0725.5625.4826.1925.67
Book Value-Unit Curr149.01143.80135.00125.59104.13
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr149.01143.80135.00125.59104.13
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)