Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Cummins India Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 5161.065428.755088.064708.214325.10
Excise Duty78.56351.41379.24302.41348.43
Net Sales5082.505077.344708.824405.803976.67
Other Income 284.59207.98225.86286.58177.71
Stock Adjustments -40.01-21.361.9152.595.16
Total Income5327.085263.964936.594744.974159.54
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 3218.093253.122964.122759.202429.27
Power & Fuel Cost30.3329.0533.0537.6034.16
Employee Cost 497.91433.38415.57391.26339.62
Other Manufacturing Expenses 117.67112.80101.24173.93153.70
Selling and Administration Expenses 314.43307.69300.04236.27244.33
Miscellaneous Expenses 131.61118.12121.60128.3484.02
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure4310.044254.163935.623726.603285.10
Operating Profit1017.041009.801000.971018.37874.44
Interest 14.8316.789.581.264.18
Gross Profit1002.21993.02991.391017.11870.26
Depreciation93.7984.7881.0179.7252.75
Profit Before Tax908.42908.24910.38937.39817.51
Tax190.74179.78166.24133.91203.77
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax9.21-6.17-10.1617.6313.72
Reported Net Profit708.47734.63754.30785.85600.02
Extraordinary Items 39.851.730.0284.4916.24
Adjusted Net Profit668.62732.90754.28701.36583.78
Adjst. below Net Profit -49.56-58.78-54.31-2.060.00
P & L Balance brought forward2539.402279.851996.161366.991248.57
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 416.30416.30416.30462.42481.60
P & L Balance carried down2782.012539.402279.851688.361366.99
Dividend138.60138.60138.60388.08360.36
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %750.00700.00700.00700.00650.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)15.0014.0014.0014.0013.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr24.5425.4826.1925.6719.44
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr24.5425.4826.1925.6719.44
Book Value-Unit Curr143.80135.00125.59104.1392.54
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr143.80135.00125.59104.1392.54
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)