Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Cummins India Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 5428.755088.064708.214325.104899.99
Excise Duty351.41379.24302.41348.43310.61
Net Sales5077.344708.824405.803976.674589.38
Other Income 207.98225.86286.58177.71268.31
Stock Adjustments -21.361.9152.595.16-0.19
Total Income5263.964936.594744.974159.544857.50
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 3253.122964.122759.202429.272887.24
Power & Fuel Cost29.0533.0537.6034.1638.09
Employee Cost 433.38415.57391.26339.62338.62
Other Manufacturing Expenses 112.80101.24173.93153.70101.70
Selling and Administration Expenses 307.69300.04236.27244.33250.45
Miscellaneous Expenses 118.12121.60128.3484.02138.21
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure4254.163935.623726.603285.103754.31
Operating Profit1009.801000.971018.37874.441103.19
Interest 16.789.581.264.184.61
Gross Profit993.02991.391017.11870.261098.58
Depreciation84.7881.0179.7252.7547.25
Profit Before Tax908.24910.38937.39817.511051.33
Tax179.78166.24133.91203.77247.49
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-6.17-10.1617.6313.7239.73
Reported Net Profit734.63754.30785.85600.02764.11
Extraordinary Items 1.730.0284.4916.2498.55
Adjusted Net Profit732.90754.28701.36583.78665.56
Adjst. below Net Profit -58.78-54.31-2.060.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward2279.851996.161366.991248.57981.40
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 416.30416.30462.42481.60496.94
P & L Balance carried down2539.402279.851688.361366.991248.57
Dividend138.60138.60388.08360.36360.36
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %700.00700.00700.00650.00650.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)14.0014.0014.0013.0013.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr25.4826.1925.6719.4425.39
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr25.4826.1925.6719.4425.39
Book Value-Unit Curr135.00125.59104.1392.5486.10
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr135.00125.59104.1392.5486.10
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)