Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Cummins India Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 5103.534708.214325.104899.994410.53
Excise Duty379.24302.41348.43310.61293.31
Net Sales4724.294405.803976.674589.384117.22
Other Income 227.87286.58177.71268.31174.77
Stock Adjustments 5.4352.595.16-0.1958.90
Total Income4957.594744.974159.544857.504350.89
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 2964.742759.202429.272887.242704.32
Power & Fuel Cost33.0537.6034.1638.0931.75
Employee Cost 420.95391.26339.62338.62303.94
Other Manufacturing Expenses 166.05173.93153.70101.7099.74
Selling and Administration Expenses 246.91236.27244.33250.45198.65
Miscellaneous Expenses 137.60128.3484.02138.21140.47
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure3969.303726.603285.103754.313478.87
Operating Profit988.291018.37874.441103.19872.02
Interest 0.861.264.184.615.41
Gross Profit987.431017.11870.261098.58866.61
Depreciation81.0179.7252.7547.2541.98
Profit Before Tax906.42937.39817.511051.33824.63
Tax135.95133.91203.77247.49221.58
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax18.6217.6313.7239.7311.78
Reported Net Profit751.85785.85600.02764.11591.27
Extraordinary Items 0.0284.4916.2498.5553.21
Adjusted Net Profit751.83701.36583.78665.56538.06
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.00-2.060.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward1688.361366.991248.57981.40803.65
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 467.08462.42481.60496.94413.52
P & L Balance carried down1973.131688.361366.991248.57981.40
Dividend388.08388.08360.36360.36304.92
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %700.00700.00650.00650.00550.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)14.0014.0013.0013.0011.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr24.2725.6719.4425.3919.55
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr24.2725.6719.4425.3919.55
Book Value-Unit Curr114.40104.1392.5486.1073.71
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr114.40104.1392.5486.1073.71
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)