Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Operating Income13767.5711240.978838.707130.835684.64
Other Income 15.2165.013.228.5114.29
Total Income13782.7811305.988841.927139.345698.93
EXPENDITURE :     
Operating & Administration Expenses 185.41143.33166.79127.75106.46
Miscellaneous Expenses 1098.93692.83391.49337.64231.20
Interest 7354.816314.754842.413843.503232.25
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Expense 526.59453.58368.63279.28220.57
Total Expenditure9165.747604.495769.324588.173790.48
Gross Profit4617.053701.493072.602551.171908.44
Depreciation 26.9720.7119.3718.017.65
Profit Before Tax4590.083680.783053.232533.161900.79
Tax879.17801.29680.26491.64407.02
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax144.3937.1178.8463.29-16.23
Reported Net Profit3566.522842.382294.121978.231510.00
Extraordinary Items -1.00-0.05-0.06-0.31-0.69
Adjusted Net Profit3567.522842.432294.181978.541510.69
Adjustment below net profit 0.0012.200.00-3.650.00
P & L Balance brought forward472.19113.31423.9148.11220.88
Appropriations 2651.511677.222145.901598.781432.76
P & L Balance carried down523.90472.19113.31423.9148.11
Dividend1744.201142.121782.94910.41965.65
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2050.001350.002250.001350.001450.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)41.0027.0045.0026.0029.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr75.2961.5945.8451.6340.29
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr75.2961.5945.8451.6340.29
Book Value-Unit Curr302.24280.02249.32182.59163.67
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr302.24280.02249.32182.59163.67
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)