Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Bajaj Finance Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Operating Income13289.639966.357298.505392.244041.60
Other Income 39.5922.6234.8825.9932.75
Total Income13329.229988.977333.385418.234074.35
EXPENDITURE :     
Operating & Administration Expenses 1041.32789.78660.67572.15463.67
Miscellaneous Expenses 2061.331526.211063.39729.07557.85
Interest 4666.823852.632958.782273.741591.67
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Expense 1401.43931.67629.63450.73340.81
Total Expenditure9170.907100.295312.474025.692954.00
Gross Profit4158.322888.682020.911392.541120.35
Depreciation 101.9671.1656.3435.6029.19
Profit Before Tax4056.362817.521964.571356.941091.16
Tax1427.001070.00753.81532.19420.94
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-17.34-89.03-67.76-73.12-48.79
Reported Net Profit2646.701836.551278.52897.87719.01
Extraordinary Items -0.240.32-0.15-0.15-0.26
Adjusted Net Profit2646.941836.231278.67898.02719.27
Adjustment below net profit 0.830.17-5.600.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward3692.072410.851684.031171.91764.36
Appropriations 238.26187.50290.10200.75311.46
P & L Balance carried down5571.343692.072410.851684.031171.91
Dividend0.000.00134.6890.2793.86
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00180.00250.00180.00160.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.003.6025.0018.0016.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr46.0233.58233.63175.90144.52
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr46.0233.5823.3617.5914.45
Book Value-Unit Curr287.20175.561367.81959.94802.18
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr287.20175.56136.7896.0080.22
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)