Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Piramal Enterprises Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 3296.953809.313424.322437.172021.91
Excise Duty8.3243.1039.9735.7631.39
Net Sales3288.633766.213384.352401.411990.52
Other Income 639.79357.15544.713337.27307.42
Stock Adjustments 24.84-19.0644.435.1537.71
Total Income3953.264104.303973.495743.832335.65
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 910.46918.82929.80878.04785.61
Power & Fuel Cost66.2862.7561.1856.5152.62
Employee Cost 442.72370.63361.19277.13213.50
Other Manufacturing Expenses 173.84146.5087.9391.7661.17
Selling and Administration Expenses 396.83446.81453.57502.11558.09
Miscellaneous Expenses 108.55-33.97229.742896.15145.86
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2098.681911.542123.414701.701816.85
Operating Profit1854.582192.761850.081042.13518.80
Interest 989.551178.34786.88306.91812.58
Gross Profit865.031014.421063.20735.22-293.78
Depreciation111.5894.4979.5588.8476.22
Profit Before Tax753.45919.93983.65646.38-370.00
Tax175.38195.42260.17273.610.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax59.60-52.27-272.220.030.00
Reported Net Profit518.47776.78995.70372.74-370.00
Extraordinary Items -1.56-0.1350.01170.47-42.20
Adjusted Net Profit520.03776.91945.69202.27-327.80
Adjst. below Net Profit -3.61-1.27-780.4719.580.00
P & L Balance brought forward3903.633259.913483.263182.644612.57
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 469.64131.79438.58470.811059.93
P & L Balance carried down3948.853903.633259.913104.153182.64
Dividend0.000.000.00345.13905.96
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1250.001050.00875.001000.002625.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)25.0021.0017.5020.0052.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr28.7645.0257.7117.530.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr28.7644.7657.3717.430.00
Book Value-Unit Curr941.98835.85741.85663.39528.95
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr941.98831.00737.54659.53525.87
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)