Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Siemens Ltd
 
ParticularsSep 2018Sep 2017Sep 2016Sep 2015Sep 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 12725.1011348.3011229.5010512.4010970.10
Excise Duty0.00333.50420.000.00291.80
Net Sales12725.1011014.8010809.5010512.4010678.30
Other Income 280.00822.203192.20979.10515.80
Stock Adjustments 92.10-82.30161.60-106.20148.70
Total Income13097.2011754.7014163.3011385.3011342.80
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 5799.405256.405511.704897.405028.30
Power & Fuel Cost53.5050.2050.4051.3051.80
Employee Cost 1448.701392.601413.901383.101411.80
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2997.002163.301934.002143.002761.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 850.40829.40675.70725.30742.80
Miscellaneous Expenses 324.70165.00374.50245.10243.10
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure11473.709856.909960.209445.2010238.80
Operating Profit1623.501897.804203.101940.101104.00
Interest 35.6032.1035.1028.1031.30
Gross Profit1587.901865.704168.001912.001072.70
Depreciation196.70196.60226.40215.60229.10
Profit Before Tax1391.201669.103941.601696.40843.60
Tax526.80446.701020.10457.50184.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-29.5088.804.4055.6055.90
Reported Net Profit893.901133.602917.101183.30603.20
Extraordinary Items 0.62383.872213.95559.35335.42
Adjusted Net Profit893.28749.73703.15623.95267.78
Adjst. below Net Profit 6.107.00-25.400.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward4266.503383.102098.70937.40590.60
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 300.00257.201607.30428.60256.40
P & L Balance carried down4866.504266.503383.101692.10937.40
Dividend0.000.001335.40356.10213.70
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %350.00350.001675.00500.00300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.007.0033.5010.006.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr25.1131.8474.3033.2416.94
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr25.1131.8474.3033.2416.94
Book Value-Unit Curr233.30216.42191.60143.98122.88
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr233.30216.42191.60143.98122.88
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)