Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Siemens Ltd
 
ParticularsSep 2017Sep 2016Sep 2015Sep 2014Sep 2013
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 11348.3011229.5010512.4010970.1011705.40
Excise Duty333.50420.000.00291.80352.80
Net Sales11014.8010809.5010512.4010678.3011352.60
Other Income 822.203192.20979.10515.8067.00
Stock Adjustments -82.30161.60-106.20148.70-22.40
Total Income11754.7014163.3011385.3011342.8011397.20
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 5256.405511.704897.405028.304968.50
Power & Fuel Cost50.2050.4051.3051.8054.90
Employee Cost 1392.601413.901383.101411.801352.40
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2163.301934.002143.002761.003602.20
Selling and Administration Expenses 710.60682.80725.30742.80735.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 283.80367.40245.10243.10172.10
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure9856.909960.209445.2010238.8010885.80
Operating Profit1897.804203.101940.101104.00511.40
Interest 32.1035.1028.1031.3042.60
Gross Profit1865.704168.001912.001072.70468.80
Depreciation196.60226.40215.60229.10250.20
Profit Before Tax1669.103941.601696.40843.60218.60
Tax446.701020.10457.50184.50105.10
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax88.804.4055.6055.90-80.50
Reported Net Profit1133.602917.101183.30603.20194.00
Extraordinary Items 383.872213.95559.35335.4217.60
Adjusted Net Profit749.73703.15623.95267.78176.40
Adjst. below Net Profit 7.00-25.400.000.0013.40
P & L Balance brought forward3383.102098.70937.40590.60611.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 257.201607.30428.60256.40227.80
P & L Balance carried down4266.503383.101692.10937.40590.60
Dividend213.701335.40356.10213.70178.10
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %350.001675.00500.00300.00250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.0033.5010.006.005.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr30.6274.3031.2015.744.60
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr30.6274.3031.2015.744.60
Book Value-Unit Curr216.42191.60143.98122.88113.18
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr216.42191.60143.98122.88113.18
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)