Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 97356.0092693.0085864.0073582.1564676.08
Excise Duty0.000.000.004.093.15
Net Sales97356.0092693.0085864.0073578.0664672.93
Other Income 5803.004568.003757.004995.113114.71
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.00-0.150.07
Total Income103159.0097261.0089621.0078573.0267787.71
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 86.0094.000.0064.6239.77
Power & Fuel Cost0.000.000.00493.36463.25
Employee Cost 51499.0048116.0042420.0027368.3221466.56
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1920.001664.001731.0020457.9717560.17
Selling and Administration Expenses 12397.0012246.0011240.003073.562705.09
Miscellaneous Expenses 3649.003484.003419.001091.88904.44
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure69551.0065604.0058810.0052549.7143139.28
Operating Profit33608.0031657.0030811.0026023.3124648.43
Interest 30.0016.0013.0079.5723.41
Gross Profit33578.0031641.0030798.0025943.7424625.02
Depreciation1647.001575.001459.001393.771080.55
Profit Before Tax31931.0030066.0029339.0024549.9723544.47
Tax6878.006643.006376.005278.315091.73
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-188.00-230.00-112.0014.70-22.18
Reported Net Profit25241.0023653.0023075.0019256.9618474.92
Extraordinary Items 173.574.65356.90594.31132.15
Adjusted Net Profit25067.4323648.3522718.1018662.6518342.77
Adjst. below Net Profit -4913.00-220.00-102.0092.752375.22
P & L Balance brought forward65965.0053576.0042370.0036420.4524602.85
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 12213.0011044.0011767.0019991.109032.54
P & L Balance carried down74080.0065965.0053576.0035779.0636420.45
Dividend5264.003842.007993.0015473.876267.33
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.0028.76
Equity Dividend %5000.004700.004350.007900.003200.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)50.0047.0043.5079.0032.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr124.60111.01109.5985.0890.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr62.3055.5154.8042.5445.08
Book Value-Unit Curr397.30393.32329.74231.87224.90
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr198.65196.66164.87115.94112.45
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)