Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Bank of Baroda
 
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :     
Interest Earned 42199.9344061.2842963.5638939.7135196.65
Other Income 6758.064998.864402.004462.743630.62
Total Income48957.9949060.1447365.5643402.4538827.27
II. Expenditure     
Interest expended 28686.5231321.4329776.3226974.3623881.39
Payments to/Provisions for Employees4637.774978.034261.354139.723449.65
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 2528.792317.082015.881749.251305.38
Depreciation 511.35501.33340.39345.03300.64
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies10120.8616640.355551.004696.785059.00
Provision for Tax 1089.56-1302.532022.17956.23350.51
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure47574.8654455.6843967.1138861.3734346.56
III. Profit & Loss     
Reported Net Profit1383.14-5395.543398.444541.084480.72
Extraordinary Items 77.992.16-0.020.16-0.74
Adjusted Net Profit1305.15-5397.703398.464540.924481.46
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward0.000.000.000.000.00
IV. Appropriations     
Transfer to Statutory Reserve345.780.00849.611135.271120.18
Transfer to Other Reserves 704.56-5395.541697.142322.142300.91
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 332.790.00851.691083.671059.63
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %60.000.00160.00215.00215.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.200.003.2021.5021.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr5.990.0014.68101.78102.47
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr5.990.0014.6820.3620.49
Book Value-Unit Curr174.44173.99175.16811.12730.51
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr174.44173.99175.16162.22146.10
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)