Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Tata Global Beverages Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 3217.323063.892986.792884.762683.36
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.240.41
Net Sales3217.323063.892986.792884.522682.95
Other Income 271.4396.34111.48155.16412.89
Stock Adjustments 1.671.793.9227.995.10
Total Income3490.423162.023102.193067.673100.94
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 1739.691723.451900.511712.081592.05
Power & Fuel Cost0.000.000.0027.8429.98
Employee Cost 208.13187.82168.62161.92136.11
Other Manufacturing Expenses 234.31239.9162.85234.34204.21
Selling and Administration Expenses 333.22337.02301.16368.82318.42
Miscellaneous Expenses 210.75214.83261.67159.49179.14
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2726.102703.032694.812664.492459.91
Operating Profit764.32458.99407.38403.18641.04
Interest 13.6549.1067.7134.1939.20
Gross Profit750.67409.89339.67368.99601.84
Depreciation27.2023.7022.7919.9416.35
Profit Before Tax723.47386.19316.88349.05585.49
Tax188.91110.2492.5255.91140.05
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.24-0.05-2.134.14-1.53
Reported Net Profit534.32276.00226.49289.00446.97
Extraordinary Items 99.731.84-2.05-57.09146.03
Adjusted Net Profit434.59274.16228.54346.09300.94
Adjst. below Net Profit 638.0463.67320.381.670.00
P & L Balance brought forward1576.791405.431079.30820.35565.16
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 197.25168.31220.74190.67191.79
P & L Balance carried down2551.901576.791405.43920.35820.35
Dividend0.000.000.00142.00139.14
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %250.00235.00225.00225.00225.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.502.352.252.252.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr8.474.373.594.357.10
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr8.474.373.594.357.10
Book Value-Unit Curr66.4259.6254.1140.0841.26
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr66.4259.6254.1140.0841.26
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)