Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Tata Global Beverages Ltd
 
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
INCOME :     
Sales Turnover 3429.663217.323063.892986.792884.76
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.24
Net Sales3429.663217.323063.892986.792884.52
Other Income 182.51271.4396.34111.48155.16
Stock Adjustments -0.161.671.793.9227.99
Total Income3612.013490.423162.023102.193067.67
EXPENDITURE :     
Raw Materials 1912.031739.691723.451900.511712.08
Power & Fuel Cost0.000.000.000.0027.84
Employee Cost 216.85208.13187.82168.62161.92
Other Manufacturing Expenses 243.40234.31239.9162.85234.34
Selling and Administration Expenses 439.88388.09337.02297.14365.86
Miscellaneous Expenses 179.07155.88214.83265.69162.45
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2991.232726.102703.032694.812664.49
Operating Profit620.78764.32458.99407.38403.18
Interest 13.1813.6549.1067.7134.19
Gross Profit607.60750.67409.89339.67368.99
Depreciation31.6827.2023.7022.7919.94
Profit Before Tax575.92723.47386.19316.88349.05
Tax160.57188.91110.2492.5255.91
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax4.420.24-0.05-2.134.14
Reported Net Profit410.93534.32276.00226.49289.00
Extraordinary Items 23.8799.731.84-2.05-57.09
Adjusted Net Profit387.06434.59274.16228.54346.09
Adjst. below Net Profit -30.11610.3963.67320.381.67
P & L Balance brought forward2551.901576.791405.431079.30820.35
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 148.31169.60168.31220.74190.67
P & L Balance carried down2784.412551.901576.791405.43920.35
Dividend0.000.000.000.00142.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %250.00235.00235.00225.00225.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.502.352.352.252.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr6.518.474.373.594.35
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr6.518.474.373.594.35
Book Value-Unit Curr70.0766.4259.6254.1140.08
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr70.0766.4259.6254.1140.08
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)