Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Eicher Motors Ltd
 
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Dec 2014Dec 2013
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.010.010.000.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.610.340.360.330.33
Fixed Assets5.376.766.586.305.97
Inventory26.2625.5122.1119.0317.49
Debtors145.11167.12196.62290.87209.25
Interest Cover Ratio975.04817.13875.06478.861346.00
PBIDTM (%)34.5930.6328.5225.6020.54
PBITM (%)32.1828.7026.5624.0918.95
PBDTM (%)34.5630.5928.4925.5520.52
CPM (%)23.2021.5720.7018.3416.11
APATM (%)20.7919.6418.7516.8314.53
ROCE (%)61.8270.6881.1976.4748.92
RONW (%)41.2149.8558.6854.4038.42
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)