Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Hindustan Zinc Ltd
 
YearsMar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.341.182.002.802.76
Fixed Assets1.021.141.151.141.12
Inventory13.6613.3612.9314.3115.46
Debtors34.3530.4337.2237.1544.56
Interest Cover Ratio509.59408.07153.10252.32498.82
PBIDTM (%)60.2363.5951.3354.3662.76
PBITM (%)55.6359.5946.0749.6257.69
PBDTM (%)60.1263.4451.0354.1662.64
CPM (%)57.2554.8045.8349.1350.88
APATM (%)52.6650.7940.5744.4045.82
ROCE (%)21.3123.7019.7222.9028.14
RONW (%)20.2320.2517.3920.5022.37
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)