Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Hindustan Zinc Ltd
 
YearsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Debt-Equity Ratio0.120.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.500.491.182.002.80
Fixed Assets1.091.001.141.151.14
Inventory12.5613.6313.3612.9314.31
Debtors154.7240.3830.4337.2237.15
Interest Cover Ratio41.76386.88408.07153.10252.32
PBIDTM (%)54.5147.3563.5951.3354.36
PBITM (%)44.8742.5359.5946.0749.62
PBDTM (%)53.4347.2463.4451.0354.16
CPM (%)45.6647.1454.8045.8349.13
APATM (%)36.0342.3250.7940.5744.40
ROCE (%)21.7616.1323.7019.7222.90
RONW (%)19.8616.2120.2517.3920.50
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)