Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Bajaj Auto Ltd
 
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.861.030.940.750.76
Fixed Assets5.525.115.605.515.34
Inventory34.7631.9031.1530.9833.10
Debtors20.9127.6333.2929.7727.01
Interest Cover Ratio4415.183812.165284.16630.409454.16
PBIDTM (%)23.8624.4524.5219.3522.79
PBITM (%)22.6323.1223.2318.1721.94
PBDTM (%)23.8524.4424.5119.3222.78
CPM (%)17.1517.9117.7413.6816.21
APATM (%)15.9116.5816.4512.4915.36
ROCE (%)31.5434.6745.3939.3051.12
RONW (%)22.5125.2632.8027.7237.05
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)