Home  Feedback  Career  Sitemap  Contact Us
 
Market Buzz
Corporate Info
Market Analysis
Movers
Corporate Action
Other Markets
IPO
 
Ashok Leyland Ltd
 
YearsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Debt-Equity Ratio0.400.611.091.411.23
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.260.460.800.940.83
Current Ratio0.890.890.710.690.77
Fixed Assets3.913.191.971.542.21
Inventory10.5613.5111.477.086.76
Debtors20.6516.3811.688.0310.53
Interest Cover Ratio9.567.631.85-0.341.47
PBIDTM (%)9.1911.647.722.056.70
PBITM (%)6.829.254.91-1.403.97
PBDTM (%)8.4810.425.07-2.104.00
CPM (%)7.996.184.52-0.993.90
APATM (%)5.613.791.71-4.451.17
ROCE (%)17.8624.079.36-1.968.10
RONW (%)21.2116.286.89-15.105.38
Back Top
Source:Capital Market

Member Code : NCDEX - 00241 | MCX - 31435
SEBI Regn. Nos : BSE INB010643030 | NSE(EQ) INB230643037 | NSE(FUT) INF230643037 FOR INVESTORS GRIEVANCE : complaints@cilsecurities.com
FOR DP GRIEVANCE : grievance@cilsecurities.com
Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer | BrokerNorms |  BSE Complaints
Useful Links :  NSE | BSE  | CDSL | MCX  | NCDEX | SEBI | RBI
Designed , Developed & Powered By C-MOTS Infotech
(ISO 9001:2015 certified)